September
Friday 09
Schiffbau
Pfauen

September
Friday, 9.

  • Premiere
Das Haus von Bernarda Alba

Staging: Trajal Harrell
Adapted from the play by Federico Garcìa Lorca

  • 20:00 - 21:00 Pfauen
More information
Tickets09Add to Kalendar

Saturday, 10.

  • Free Entry
Offene Bühne

Every second Saturday of the month

  • 21:30 Schiffbau-Matchbox
More information
Free Admission10Add to Kalendar

Sunday, 11.

  • Premiere
Ödipus Tyrann

By Sophokles
Staging: Nicolas Stemann

  • 18:00 Pfauen
More information
Tickets11Add to Kalendar

Friday, 16.

  • Premiere
Border

Adapted from the film by Ali Abbasi
Staging: Christopher Rüping

  • 20:15 Schiffbau-Halle
  • Also interesting for ages 16 and up
More information
Tickets16Add to Kalendar

Saturday, 17.

  • Premiere
Reigen

By Lydia Haider, Sofi Oksanen, Leïla Slimani, Sharon Dodua Otoo, Leif Randt, Mikhail Durnenkov, Hengameh Yaghoobifarah, Kata Wéber, Jonas Hassen Khemiri, Lukas Bärfuss

After Arthur Schnitzler
Staging: Yana Ross

  • 20:00 Pfauen
More information
Tickets17Add to Kalendar
  • Premiere Subscription

Sunday, 18.

Das Haus von Bernarda Alba

Staging: Trajal Harrell
Adapted from the play by Federico Garcìa Lorca

  • 16:00 - 17:00 Pfauen
More information
Tickets18Add to Kalendar
Ödipus Tyrann

By Sophokles
Staging: Nicolas Stemann

  • 19:00 Pfauen
More information
Tickets18Add to Kalendar
  • Carte Blanche

Monday, 19.

Border

Adapted from the film by Ali Abbasi
Staging: Christopher Rüping

  • 20:15 Schiffbau-Halle
  • Also interesting for ages 16 and up
More information
Tickets19Add to Kalendar
  • Theatre Monday
Reigen

By Lydia Haider, Sofi Oksanen, Leïla Slimani, Sharon Dodua Otoo, Leif Randt, Mikhail Durnenkov, Hengameh Yaghoobifarah, Kata Wéber, Jonas Hassen Khemiri, Lukas Bärfuss

After Arthur Schnitzler
Staging: Yana Ross

  • 20:00 Pfauen
  • 19:30 Introduction
More information
Tickets19Add to Kalendar
  • Theatre Monday

Tuesday, 20.

MOBY DICK; or, The Whale

After the novel by Herman Melville
Presented by Moved by the Motion
Directed by Wu Tsang

 

  • 20:00 Pfauen
More information
Tickets20Add to Kalendar
  • Carte Blanche
  • Rerun

Wednesday, 21.

Medea*

After: Euripides
Staging: Leonie Böhm

  • 20:15 Schiffbau-Box
  • Also interesting for ages 16
  • German with english subtitles
More information
Tickets21Add to Kalendar
  • Rerun
Das Haus von Bernarda Alba

Staging: Trajal Harrell
Adapted from the play by Federico Garcìa Lorca

  • 19:00 - 20:00 Pfauen
  • 18:30 Introduction
More information
Tickets21Add to Kalendar
Das Haus von Bernarda Alba

Staging: Trajal Harrell
Adapted from the play by Federico Garcìa Lorca

  • 21:00 - 22:00 Pfauen
More information
Tickets21Add to Kalendar

Thursday, 22.

Border

Adapted from the film by Ali Abbasi
Staging: Christopher Rüping

  • 20:15 Schiffbau-Halle
  • Also interesting for ages 16 and up
More information
Tickets22Add to Kalendar
  • Schiffbau Subscription
enterspaces visits The House of Bernarda Alba

A discussion on the topic of diversity and theatre with Suna Gürler, Yuvviki Dioh and Miriam Ibrahim.

  • 18:30 - 21:00 Pfauen
  • Meeting point at 6:30pm at Pfauen-Foyer
    Aftertalk at 8:15pm
More information
22Add to Kalendar
Das Haus von Bernarda Alba

Staging: Trajal Harrell
Adapted from the play by Federico Garcìa Lorca

  • 19:00 - 20:00 Pfauen
More information
Tickets22Add to Kalendar

Friday, 23.

Medea*

After: Euripides
Staging: Leonie Böhm

  • 20:15 Schiffbau-Box
  • Also interesting for ages 16
  • German with english subtitles
More information
Tickets23Add to Kalendar
Reigen

By Lydia Haider, Sofi Oksanen, Leïla Slimani, Sharon Dodua Otoo, Leif Randt, Mikhail Durnenkov, Hengameh Yaghoobifarah, Kata Wéber, Jonas Hassen Khemiri, Lukas Bärfuss

After Arthur Schnitzler
Staging: Yana Ross

  • 20:00 Pfauen
  • 19:30 Introduction
More information
Tickets23Add to Kalendar
  • Fr

Saturday, 24.

  • Pay what you want
Border

Adapted from the film by Ali Abbasi
Staging: Christopher Rüping

  • 20:15 Schiffbau-Halle
  • Also interesting for ages 16 and up
More information
24Add to Kalendar
  • Premiere
Performers Rule: B612

Staging: Laura Weibel

  • 19:30 Pfauen-Kammer
More information
Tickets24Add to Kalendar
Reigen

By Lydia Haider, Sofi Oksanen, Leïla Slimani, Sharon Dodua Otoo, Leif Randt, Mikhail Durnenkov, Hengameh Yaghoobifarah, Kata Wéber, Jonas Hassen Khemiri, Lukas Bärfuss

After Arthur Schnitzler
Staging: Yana Ross

  • 20:00 Pfauen
More information
Tickets24Add to Kalendar
  • Carte Blanche

Sunday, 25.

Ödipus Tyrann

By Sophokles
Staging: Nicolas Stemann

  • 16:00 Pfauen
More information
Tickets25Add to Kalendar
Das Haus von Bernarda Alba

Staging: Trajal Harrell
Adapted from the play by Federico Garcìa Lorca

  • 19:00 - 20:00 Pfauen
More information
Tickets25Add to Kalendar
  • "The Bomb" Version
Das Haus von Bernarda Alba

Staging: Trajal Harrell
Adapted from the play by Federico Garcìa Lorca

  • 21:00 - 21:30 Pfauen
More information
Tickets25Add to Kalendar

Monday, 26.

Das Haus von Bernarda Alba

Staging: Trajal Harrell
Adapted from the play by Federico Garcìa Lorca

  • 19:00 - 20:00 Pfauen
  • 18:30 Introduction
More information
Tickets26Add to Kalendar
  • Theatre Monday
Performers Rule: B612

Staging: Laura Weibel

  • 19:30 Pfauen-Kammer
More information
Tickets26Add to Kalendar
  • Theatre Monday
Das Haus von Bernarda Alba

Staging: Trajal Harrell
Adapted from the play by Federico Garcìa Lorca

  • 21:00 - 22:00 Pfauen
  • 20:30 Introduction
More information
Tickets26Add to Kalendar
  • Theatre Monday

Tuesday, 27.

Medea*

After: Euripides
Staging: Leonie Böhm

  • 20:15 Schiffbau-Box
  • Also interesting for ages 16
  • German with english subtitles
More information
Tickets27Add to Kalendar
Ödipus Tyrann

By Sophokles
Staging: Nicolas Stemann

  • 20:00 Pfauen
More information
Tickets27Add to Kalendar

Wednesday, 28.

enterspaces Talk: Diversity and Theatre

A discussion on the topic of diversity and theatre with Suna Gürler, Yuvviki Dioh and Miriam Ibrahim.

  • 19:30 Pfauen-Kammer
More information
Free Admission28Add to Kalendar

Thursday, 29.

Border

Adapted from the film by Ali Abbasi
Staging: Christopher Rüping

  • 20:15 Schiffbau-Halle
  • Also interesting for ages 16 and up
More information
Tickets29Add to Kalendar
  • Do
Performers Rule: B612

Staging: Laura Weibel

  • 19:30 Pfauen-Kammer
More information
Tickets29Add to Kalendar
MOBY DICK; or, The Whale

After the novel by Herman Melville
Presented by Moved by the Motion
Directed by Wu Tsang

 

  • 20:00 Pfauen
More information
Tickets29Add to Kalendar

Friday, 30.

Border

Adapted from the film by Ali Abbasi
Staging: Christopher Rüping

  • 20:15 Schiffbau-Halle
  • 19:45 Introduction
  • Also interesting for ages 16 and up
More information
Tickets30Add to Kalendar
  • Fr
  • Last performance for now
Performers Rule: B612

Staging: Laura Weibel

  • 19:30 Pfauen-Kammer
More information
Tickets30Add to Kalendar
Reigen

By Lydia Haider, Sofi Oksanen, Leïla Slimani, Sharon Dodua Otoo, Leif Randt, Mikhail Durnenkov, Hengameh Yaghoobifarah, Kata Wéber, Jonas Hassen Khemiri, Lukas Bärfuss

After Arthur Schnitzler
Staging: Yana Ross

  • 20:00 Pfauen
  • 19:30 Introduction
More information
Tickets30Add to Kalendar
  • Migros Subscription

October
Saturday, 1.

Wilhelm Tell

Adapted from Friedrich Schiller
Staging: Milo Rau

  • 20:00 Pfauen
More information
Tickets01Add to Kalendar

Sunday, 2.

Medea*

After: Euripides
Staging: Leonie Böhm

  • 16:00 Schiffbau-Box
  • Also interesting for ages 16
  • German with english subtitles
More information
Tickets02Add to Kalendar
Reigen

By Lydia Haider, Sofi Oksanen, Leïla Slimani, Sharon Dodua Otoo, Leif Randt, Mikhail Durnenkov, Hengameh Yaghoobifarah, Kata Wéber, Jonas Hassen Khemiri, Lukas Bärfuss

After Arthur Schnitzler
Staging: Yana Ross

  • 15:00 Pfauen
More information
Tickets02Add to Kalendar

Monday, 3.

Medea*

After: Euripides
Staging: Leonie Böhm

  • 20:15 Schiffbau-Box
  • Also interesting for ages 16
  • German with english subtitles
More information
Tickets03Add to Kalendar
Ödipus Tyrann

By Sophokles
Staging: Nicolas Stemann

  • 20:00 Pfauen
More information
Tickets03Add to Kalendar

Tuesday, 4.

Border

Adapted from the film by Ali Abbasi
Staging: Christopher Rüping

  • 20:15 Schiffbau-Halle
  • Also interesting for ages 16 and up
More information
Tickets04Add to Kalendar
Reigen

By Lydia Haider, Sofi Oksanen, Leïla Slimani, Sharon Dodua Otoo, Leif Randt, Mikhail Durnenkov, Hengameh Yaghoobifarah, Kata Wéber, Jonas Hassen Khemiri, Lukas Bärfuss

After Arthur Schnitzler
Staging: Yana Ross

  • 20:00 Pfauen
More information
Tickets04Add to Kalendar

Wednesday, 5.

Reigen

By Lydia Haider, Sofi Oksanen, Leïla Slimani, Sharon Dodua Otoo, Leif Randt, Mikhail Durnenkov, Hengameh Yaghoobifarah, Kata Wéber, Jonas Hassen Khemiri, Lukas Bärfuss

After Arthur Schnitzler
Staging: Yana Ross

  • 20:00 Pfauen
More information
Tickets05Add to Kalendar

Thursday, 20.

  • Premiere
Das neue Leben – Where do we go from here

Freely adapted after Dante Alighieri, Meat Loaf & Britney Spears
Based on a translation by Thomas Vormbaum

Staging: Christopher Rüping

  • Pfauen
More information
20Add to Kalendar

Saturday, 29.

  • Premiere
Kleine Fische (WT)

By Lucien Haug
Staging: Suna Gürler

  • Schiffbau-Box
  • Also interesting for ages 14 and up
More information
29Add to Kalendar

November
Saturday, 12.

  • Premiere
Pinocchio

After: Carlo Collodi
Staging: Wu Tsang with Moved by the Motion

  • Pfauen
  • Also interesting for ages 8 and up
More information
12Add to Kalendar

December
Thursday, 15.

  • Premiere
Sonne, los jetzt!

By Elfriede Jelinek
Staging: Nicolas Stemann

  • Pfauen
More information
15Add to Kalendar

January
Saturday, 21.

  • Premiere
Sisters

Monologue after Drei Schwestern by Anton Tschechow
Staging: Leonie Böhm

  • Pfauen
More information
21Add to Kalendar