People

Artistic Direction

Benjamin von Blomberg
Artistic Direction

Eliza Girod
Assistant to the Artistic Directors & Communication

Yuvviki Dioh
Agent for Diversity

Nicolas Stemann
Artistic Direction

Aina Rea Aliotta
Assistant to the Artistic Directors

Isabella Wehdanner
Assistant to the Artistic Directors

Directorate

Benjamin von Blomberg
Artistic Direction

Marysol del Castillo
Head of Design (Set & Costumes)

Katinka Deecke
Head of Dramaturgy

Yuvviki Dioh
Agent for Diversity

Suna Gürler
Co-Director of Theatre Education, Head of Youth Clubs

Martin Hefti
Co-Head of Human Resources and Cultural Development

Barbara Higgs
Head of Fundraising & Development

Peter Hüttenmoser
Administrative Director

Freddy Andrés Rodriguez
Head of Visitor Service

Manuela Runge
Director Theatre Education Theatre & School

Rona Schauwecker
Head of Marketing and Communications

Stefan Scheuermann
Head of Production Office

Nicolas Stemann
Artistic Direction

Seta Thakur
Head of Media & Public Relations

Dirk Wauschkuhn
Technical Director

Sandra Zurbuchen
Co-Head of Human Resources and Cultural Development

Communication & Dramatugy

Katinka Deecke
Head of Dramaturgy

Suna Gürler
Co-Director of Theatre Education, Head of Youth Clubs

Barbara Higgs
Head of Fundraising & Development

Manuela Runge
Director Artistic Mediation Theatre & School

Rona Schauwecker
Head of Marketing & Communications

Antonia Andreae
Schools Representative

Fadrina Arpagaus
Dramaturge

Lara Baltsch
Marketing & Communication

Bendix Fesefeldt
Dramaturge

Silvan Gisler
Audience Development, Creative Director

Annika Herrmann­ Seidel
Marketing Manager

Katrin Hohenacker
Events, Head of Field Office gfs

Laura Rivas Kaufmann
Audience Development, Community Building

Miriam Ibrahim
Dramaturge

Mathis Neuhaus
Audience Development, Chief editor Schauspielhaus Journal

Muriel Roth
Customer Relationship Manager

Laiya Sievi
Assistant Dramaturgy

Daniela Späth
Production Manager Young Programs & Theater Education

Cristiana Stella
Social Media Manager & Web Editor

Seta Thakur
Head of Media & Public Relations

Kaye Stella Fenercioglu
Media & Public Relations

Sinikka Weber
Surtitles & Translations

Joshua Wicke
Dramaturge

Zora Sophia Maag
Artistic Mediation Theatre & School

Production Office and Touring Office

Stefan Scheuermann
Head of Production Office

Jannike Bartkowiak
Dispatcher

Laura D'Incau
Production Manager Wu Tsang

Sonja Hildebrandt
Production Manager, Tour Management & International Relations

Judit Janser
Touring Costume und Requisite

Monika Huber
Employee Production Office

Jonas Junker
Employee Production & Suna Gürler

Alexandros Ioannidis
Employee Production Office

Björn Pätz
​Tour Management & International Relations

Sophia Karimi
Employee Production Office

Marion Pfiffner
Eventmanagement

Assistant

Sarah-Maria Hemmerling, Production
Camille Roduit, Production
Rosa Stehle, Produktion
Mahlia Theismann, Production
Sultan Çoban, Production (Guets)
Leila Vidal-­Sephiha, Production (Guest)
Laura Weibel, Production (Guest)
Maja Renn, Production (Guest)
Josephine Scheibe, Produktion (Guest)

Johanna Bajohr, Scenery
Karl Dietrich, Scenery

Eva Lilian Wagner, Scenery
Natascha Leonie Simons, Scenery (Guest)
Lilli Unger, Scenery (Guest)

Mona Eglsoer, Costume
Dorothea Knorr, Kostümbild
Sophia May, Costume
Paula Herrmann, Kostümbild (Guest)
Ruth Wulffen, Kostümbild (Guest)

Stage Managing

Aleksandar Sascha Dinevski
Michael Durrer

Eva Willenegger
Dayen Tuskan

Promting

János Stefan Buchwardt
Rita von Horváth

Katja Weppler

Administration

Peter Hüttenmoser, Administrative Director
Sabine Träger, Administrative Assistant and Contract Management
Hazrat Artiq, Service Contractor
Stefan Bachmann, Accountant

Monique Décorvet, Accountant
Adrian Feller, Archivist
Adrian Oliver Jacobi, Archivist
Petra Bücheler, Payroll Clerk
Manuela Meier, Controller
Laura Steiner, Employee Administration

Personnel & Cultural Development

Martin Hefti, Co-Director Personnel & Cultural Development
Sandra Zurbuchen, Co-Director Personnel & Cultural Development

Tyra Mariyathas, Personnel & Cultural Development

Box Office

Freddy Andrés Rodríguez, Head Evelyne Albin
Cornelia Coblentz
Michel Frens
Joëlle Gantenbein

Cornelia Lang
Christa Müller
Ahren Merz
Sonja Tsianakas

Reception

Carina Divéky
Yvonne Fischbacher
Brigitte Gerster

Aldo Keist
Gabriella Muratori
Renzo Spotti

Entrance

Matthias Acklin
Lily Andreae
Heidi Brüderli
Lukas Buser
Saskia Ellerkamp
Andri Erdin
Gerda Geser
Maria Giacomelli
Robin Giacomelli
Manuel Hablützel
Aileen Hally
Doris Haug
Mirko Kauz

Daniela Lüthi
Lynn Mariazouls
Regula Michel
Claire Niklaus
Valeria Pistacchio
Anna Rabian
Bernardo Revuelta
Doreen Schmid
Hanna Spohr
Ursula Stähli
Pia Wetter

IT

David Scialom, Head
Michèle Fransson, IT-Assistant
Christian Gretsch, IT-Support
Andy Gut, System-Administration

Raphael König, IT-Support
Thomas Müller, Ticketsystem-Support
Fabrizio Marseglia, Ticketsystem-Support

Technical Directorate

Dirk Wauschkuhn, Technical Director
Carsten Grigo, Deputy of Technical Director
Paul Lehner, Head of Production & Laboratory
Andreas Greine, Technical Director Touring
Judith Janser Ruckstuhl, Touring Props and Costumes

Vera Neves, Employee Technical Direction
Dominik Schluep, Event Manager
Michael Marquardt, Designer
Maya Harrison, Designer

Stage

Alexander Barmettler, Head
Noëmi Germann-Trautmann, Head Stagecrafts Pfauen
Barbara Stute, Deputy Head and Head of Stage Technology Schiffbau
Florin Dora, Stage Manager
Daniel Lötscher, Stage Manager
Matthias Mücke, Stage Manager
Räthus Veraguth, Stage Manager
Daniel Beck, Stage Technician
Dominque Binggeli, Furniture Producer
Mario Brack, Stage Technician
Martina Breuer, Furniture Producer
Bronijc Cipolli, Foreman
Mateo Clavadetscher, Stage Technician
Andrej Cotelli, Foreman
Beat Dind, Stage Technician
Felix David, Apprentice
Paul Dorn, Stage Technician
Richi Fischer, Machinist

Thomas Germann, Machinist
Noëmi Germann­-Trautmann, Foreman
Jan Gremminger, System Technician
Volker Jaussi, Foreman
Boris Kerin, Machinist
Fabienne Kallauch, Furniture Producer
Benjamin Knörle, Stage Technician
Hans Kothgassner, Stage Technician
Jan Kriesi, Stage Technician
Zora Ursina Marti, Apprentice
Constantino Martinez, Foreman
Patrick Mauerhofer, Furniture Producer
Oliver Miele, Foreman
Can Plener, Stage Technician
Etienne Porret, Machinist
Gianluca Sani, Stage Technician
Rolf Schiesser, Chauffeur
Franco Stauffer, Stage Technician
Lorenz Storrer, Stage Technician
Leo Sussmann, Apprentice
Christian Szyska, Furniture Producer
Jem White, Stage Technician
Benjamin White, Stage Technician

Light

Rainer Küng, Head
Michel Güntert, Deputy Head
Roman Wälchli, Head of Workshop Lightning
Sascha Haenschke, Administrative Assistant
Frank Bittermann, Lightning Master
Markus Keusch, Lightning Master
Christoph Kunz, Lightning Master
Gerhard Patzelt, Lightning Master
Thomas Adam, Signaller
Stefan Ehrler, Lightning Technician
Marco Göttler, Lightning Technician
Jan Guldimann, Lightning Technician
Robin Julian Huwiler, Lightning Technician
Verena Kälin, Lightning Technician
Marcel Keller, Automation

Rouven Keller, Signaller
Rolf Mäder, Lightning Technician
Roman Mauchle, Lightning Technician
Silvio Nagele, Lightning Technician
Marco Schäfer, Lightning Technician
Carsten Schmidt, Lightning Technician
Christoph Senn, Lightning Technician
Manuel Spycher, Lightning Technician
Rasmus Stahel, Lightning Technician
Manuel Treichler, Foreman
Roman Weber, Lightning Technician
Benjamin Wenger, Signaller

Carpentery

Michel Jenny, Head
Mario Steiner

Bettina Stoffel

Upholstery

Ivano Tiziani, Head
Daniel Härri, Deputy Head
Lars Bachmann
David Coradi

Florin Elmer
Claude Kaiser
Martin Leuenberger

Locksmithery

Guido Brunner, Head
Julian Schuler, Deputy Head

Ramon Schwarz,Locksmith

Painting Studio

Annette Erismann, Head
Bettina Meister, Deputy Head
Christoph Felix Maier, Theatre Painter
Christine Rippmann, Theatrical Plastic

Moritz Wohlhauser, Apprentice
Flavia Somalvico, Theatre Painter
Flurina Trachsel, Theatre Painter

Sound & Video

Jens Zimmer, Head
Julio Cesar de Macedo Dertoni, Deputy Head
Kathrin Brändli, Sound-& Video Technician
Benjamin Hauser, Sound-& Video Technician
Tim Huber, Sound-& Video Technician
Paul Hug, Sound-& Video Technician
Jasmin Kruezi, Sound-& Video Technician,
Fabian Kubelik, Sound-& Video Technician

Andi A. Müller, Videoforeman
Matthias Müller, Sound-& Video Technician
Joaquin Rivas, Sound-& Video Technician
Renata Vonarburg, Sound-& Video Technician
Holger Wendt, Sound-& Video Technician
Noè Toldo, Sound-& Video Technician

Props

Heiko Baumgarten, Head
Simone Fröbel, Deputy Head
Rock Battaglia, Props Master
Sarah Aurelia Fröhlicher, Props Master
Anna Harff, Props Master

Daniel Läuchli, Props Master
Anja Mednitzer, Props Master
Simone Müller, Props Master
Mike Nützel, Props Master
Sabrina Zurburg, Props Master

Make-Up

Hanne Wulff, Head
Simone Mayer, Deputy Head
Carla Alarcon, Make-Up Artist
Anita Brülisauer, Make-Up Artist
Katharina Fenne, Make-Up Artist

Jill Heim, Apprentice
Dana Hesse, Make-Up Artist
Alexandra Scherrer, Make-Up Artist
Julia Schmincke, Make-Up Artist
Lena Steiner, Make-Up Artist

Tailoring

Anita Lang, Head of Costumes
Cäcilie Dobler Peters, Head of Wardrobe Mistress for Women
Karin Metzler, Deputy Head of Wardrobe Mistress for Women
Christian Tritscher, Deputy Head of Wardrobe Mistress for Men
Maurizio Bello, Men's Tailor
Raphaela Leuthold, Men's Tailor

Dechen Minder, Men's Tailor
Susanne Boner, Costume Editing
Linda Gervasi, Dressmaker
Marion Kaspar, Dressmaker
Karin Siegrist Okocha, Dressmaker
Marcella Incardona, Fund Manager

Dresser

Sandra Caviezel, Head
Olivia Grandy, Deputy Head
Simone Choffat, Dresser
Karin Jäger, Dresser
Franziska Drossaart van Dusseldorp, Dresser

Nicole Jaggi, Dresser
Tiziana Ramsauer, Dresser
Andrea Röschli ­Gisler, Dresser
Bernadette Lydia Räss, Laundry Preparation

Maintenance

Dieter Fenner, Head
Martin Wild, Deputy Head
Richard Ernst, Staff Evening Service
Michael Gabathuler, Electrician
Yves Quentier, House Technician

Danilo Sergio Risi, House Technician
Markus Spörri, House Technician
Hansueli Tischhauser, Staff Evening Service
Felix Wolfart, House Technician, SIBE AS/GS
Christian Zurkirchen, Staff Evening Service

Cleaning Service

Reto Jost, Head
Sonia Maria Cabral de Jesus Morais
Sevketa Gränicher-Bögli

Vania Alexandra Oliveira Barbosa
Paula Weiss-Trusty
Vera Rodrigues Goncalves

Canteen

Nermin Svjetlica, Co-Head
Natascha Werthmüller, Co-Head
Timo Crivelli, Deputy Head
Perparim Islami, Chef Pfauen
Tamer Apaydin, Chef Schiffbau
Trudi Farhat, Canteen Staff
Katrin Henn, Canteen Staff
Racquel Moncrieffe, Canteen Staff
Tassilo Roeck, Canteen Staff
Gudrun Kruse, Bar Schiffbau

Heydar Ahmadi, Bar & Canteen Staff
Aymen Ben Mosbah, Kiosk Pfauen
Timon Winkler, Bar Schiffbau
Aulona Selmani, Bar Schiffbau
Beatrice Kelly-Loane, Canteen Staff
Tristan Keller, Bar Schiffbau
Flora Tischhauser, Bar Schiffbau
Eric Baumann, Kiosk Pfauen
Leo Meili, Kiosk Pfauen
Nathalie Rausch, Kiosk Pfauen

Production Management (Guests)

Sandra Schudel

Henrique Marian

Contact Integrity Violation

Movis

Anti-Racism Coaching

Rahel El-Maawi (Guest)
Mandy Abou Shoak (Guest)

Consent Coaching

Katarzyna Szustow (Guest)

Musical Coaching

Jojo Büld (Guest)

Design

Laurenz Brunner, Art Director
Pascal Alexander, In-House Graphic Designer
Andreas Hänggi, In-House Graphic Designer (Guest)

Sylvan Lanz, Graphic Designer
Clemes Piontek, Webdesigner

Surtitles

Sinikka Weber, Translation and Surtitles
Panthea Berlin
Alain Angehrn
Maja Bakos
Isabelle Koch
Kevin Mutter
Maya Scharf

Nicole Schmid
Josephine Scheibe
Holly Werner
Victoria Engler
Tom Luc
Joël Abevi

Care Extras

Annette Berger
Anna Schöb