Additional
Artists

Directors

Alexander Giesche
Yana Ross

Directors Youth Clubs

N.N. - Coming soon

Authors

Sophia Al-Maria
Laurin Buser
Lucien Haug

Elfriede Jelinek
Necati Öziri
Fatima Moumouni

Set Design

Márton Ágh
Peter Baur
Thomas Dreissigacker
Nadia Fistarol
Erik Flatmo
Sören Gerhardt
Alexander Giesche
Moïra Gilliéron
Claudia Lehmann
Anton Lukas

Jonathan Mertz
Moved by the Motion
Katrin Nottrodt
Selina Pourgier
Zahava Rodrigo
Nicolas Stemann
Eva Lillian Wagner
Anka Bernstetter
Thomas Walgrave

Head of Design (Costume & Stage)

Marysol del Castillo

Costumes

Ulf Brauner
Marysol del Castillo
Trajal Harrell
Paula Herrmann
Anton Lkas
Kyle Luu
Preta Marques

Magdalena Schön
Helen Stein
Lene Schwind
Sarah Seini
Felix Siwiński
Katrin Wolfermann

Music

Ahmed Abdelghafar
Ludwig Abraham
Vitor Araujo
Patrick Belaga
Valerian Bitschnau
Clayton Bowman
Jacob Burzin
Paloma Colombe
Yves Ehrsam
Born in Flamez
Black Cracker
Kevin Friffith
Isa GT
Aduni Guedes
Paul Hankinson
Jonas Holle
Philipp Hülsenbeck
Knut Jensen
Simonne Jones
Gergely Kereszturi

Thomas Kürstner
Domenico Lancelotti
Leo Luchini
Singo Nketia
Burkhard Niggemeier
Asma Maroof
Matze Pröllochs
Ixa Psybourg
Johannes Rieder
Gil Schneider
Legion Seven
Caroline Shaw
Camilla Sparksss
Tapiwa Svosve
Sebastian Vogel
Andrew Yee
Zürcher Kammerorchester (ZKO)

Light

Tamás Bányai
Bernd Felder
Charlotte Marr
Paulus Vogt

Stéfane Perraud
Sylvain Rausa
Thomas Walgrave

Video

Yannick Böhmer
Paulo Camacho
Christian Eckstein
Pedro Faerstein
Algirdas Gradauskas
Julian Gresenz
Emma Lou Hermann

Emanuel Hohl
Luis August Krawen
Claudia Lehmann
Julio Parente
Moritz von Dungern
Eike Zuleeg

Dramaturgs (Guests)

Vasco Boenisch
Helena Eckert
Laura Pateau

Tobias Staab
Malte Ubenauf
Joshua Wicke

Extras

André Atangana
Kurt Blum
Karim Boumjimar
Benjamin Bubica
Rosa Curi
Enantios Dromos
Jean-Pierre Egg
Timon Essoungou
Alexia Finocchiaro Piu
Alice Gerloff
Rabii Hadani
Liv Hellat
Julia Kalberer
Matti Kramer
Clara Meisinger
Rene Melliger

Daniel Kweku Schmid
Stéphanie Scholl
Anna Schwab
Corey Scott-Gilbert
Sscopeta Shephard
Malik Sievi
Rafal Skoczek
Cara Stäger
Stefan Vogel
Christian Waesbi
Emanuel Waldburg
Noé Wetter
Jem White
Leonard Wohlgemuth
Oscar Wohlgemuth

Performers (Guests)

Maya Alban-Zapata
Cyrill Albisser
Patrick Belaga
Nojan Bodas Mair
Zeynep Bozbay
Sarah Brunner
Sultan Coban
William Cooper
Das Helmi Puppentheater
Black Cracker
Viviane De Muynck
Anna Drexler
Maria Ferreira Silva
Juliana Franca
Irma Frei
Lian Gaia
Vanessa Gasse
Raphaël Geb-Loryie
Aduni Guedes
Mel Guesson
Sachiko Hara
Friederike Harmsen
Neave Haworth-Kohner
Emma Lou Herrmann
Philipp Hochmair
Oskar Huber
Cem Kirmizitoprak
Ulrike Krumbiegel

Thomas Kürstner
Thibault Lac
Meret Landolt
Mounir Margoum
Louisa Maulaz
Jeremy Nedd
Nasheeka Nedsreal
Burkhard Niggemeier
Fred Moten
Gal Pereira
Matze Pröllochs
Thierry Raynaud
Damian Rebgetz
Johannes Rieder
Julia Riedler
Anne Rietmeijer
Camilla Sparksss
Tapiwa Svosve
Adel Sze-Garragne
Theater Hora
Sebastian Vogel
Dila Watten Raworth
Andy Zondag

Robotik (Gast)

Max Kriegleder

Theatre Pedagogues

Mariella Königshofer, Theatre Pedagogue
Theresa Künz, Theatre Pedagogue

Urbain Guigemdé, Performer and Art Mediator